Federal law requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal information. Our privacy policy is below. It has not changed since December 2010.

Rev. December 2010
FACTS WHAT DOES OXFORD BANK & TRUST DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Why? Financial companies choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal information. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do.
What?

The types of personal information we collect and share depend on the product or service you have with us. This information can include:

  • Social Security number and income
  • account balances and payment history
  • transaction history and credit history

When you are no longer our customer, we continue to share your information as described in this notice.

How? All financial companies need to share customers' personal information to run their everyday business. In the section below, we list the reasons financial companies can share their customers' personal information; the reasons Oxford Bank & Trust chooses to share; and whether you can limit this sharing.
Reasons we can share your personal information Does Oxford Bank & Trust share? Can you limit this sharing?
For our everyday business purposes-
such as to process your transactions, maintain your account(s), respond to court orders and legal investigations, or report to credit bureaus
Yes No
For our marketing purposes-
to offer our products and services to you
Yes No
For joint marketing with other financial companies No We don't share
For our affiliates' everyday business purposes-
information about your transactions and experiences
No We don't share
For our affiliates' everyday business purposes-
information about your creditworthiness
No We don't share
For nonaffiliates to market to you No We don't share
Questions? Call 630-629-5000
What we do
How does Oxford Bank & Trust protect my personal information? To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, we use security measures that comply with federal law. These measures include computer safeguards and secured files and buildings.
How does Oxford Bank & Trust collect my personal information?

We collect your personal information, for example, when you

  • open an account or deposit money
  • pay your bills or apply for a loan
  • use your credit or debit card

We also collect your personal information from other companies.

Why can't I limit all sharing?

Federal law gives you the right to limit only

  • sharing for affiliates' everyday business purposes-information about your creditworthiness
  • affiliates from using your information to market to you
  • sharing for nonaffiliates to market to you

State laws and individual companies may give you additional rights to limit sharing.

Definitions
Affiliates

Companies related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

  • Oxford Bank & Trust does not share with our affiliates..
Nonaffiliates

Companies not related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

  • Oxford Bank & Trust does not share with nonaffiliates so they can market to you.
Joint marketing

A formal agreement between nonaffiliated financial companies that together market financial products or services to you.

  • Oxford Bank & Trust doesn't jointly market.
Other important information
COPPA Notice: Registration for children's events at Oxford Bank requires that the bank be provided with the number of expected participants. This information is used to assist with event planning. We do not collect personal information from children under the age of 13.

 



Visit Oxford Bank today!

We'll make your financial life better.

Call us:
630-629-5000

OR

Visit us